Principal's Message Bell Schedule About The School Additional Contact Information Alma Mater ATC Kudos ATC News Campus/ School Map Registration School Policies Staff Directory
ECHO School Site Council (SSC) General Information
Departments Regional Occupational Program (ROP) Common Core State Standards (CCSS) Commerce Library ATC College Courses
Career Exploration/ Student Employment College Planning Graduation Requirements Community Resources
ATC Pathways ACE--Architecture, Construction Management, and Engineering CHEF--Culinary, Hospitality, and Event Management Health Sciences PALS--Public and Legal Services
Associated Student Body (ASB) College Bound Today (CBT) ACE Mentor Program Memory Book Relay for Life- Montebello Clubs ATC Leos
Local Control Accountability Plan (LCAP) Local Control Funding Formula (LCFF) School Accountability Report Card (SARC) Smarter Balanced Assessment Consortium (SBAC) Standardized Testing and Reporting (STAR)

Staff Directory

Facilitators

 

Last

 

First

 

Subject

 

Pathway

 

Room

Aguirre

David

 History  HEALTH

B108

Alvarado

Jeannette

History

CHEF

D113

Angulo

Sergio

Science

PALS

B120

Clarke

Karen

RSP

HEALTH

B117

Cuadra

Eric

English

ACE

D142

Dawson

Kim

PBL Coach/Math

ACE

Roving

 De la Vega  Daniel   Math     Roving

Garcia

Enrique

Math

ACE

 D120

Gastelum

Lizette

Science

CHEF

D116

Gonzalez

Joe

Spanish

PALS

B130

Heacock

Lauren

English

PALS

Roving

Hsia

Diana

Math

HEALTH

B101

Korpal

Amy

Health

HEALTH

B100

Lopez Estrada

Deisy

Math

CHEF

Roving

Marderosian

Michael

Engineering

ACE

D136

Mego

Diana

Science

HEALTH

B127

Michel

Oscar

VAPA/Comp Graphics

ACE

D135

Olivarez

Christina

RSP

CHEF

B117

Oyarzabal

Liz

PE

ACE

 

Rice

Ryan

English

CHEF

D114

Sandoval

Maricela

Spanish

PALS

B131

Silveira

Debbie

Culinary Arts

CHEF

D112

Solorio

Gabriel

Health

HEALTH

B102

Toribio

Jesse

Public Service

PALS

B137

Valadez

Alejandro

Social Studies

PALS

B129

Vega

Richard

English

HEALTH

B106

Venegas

Gabriela

Spanish

CHEF

B132

Wilson

Klyde

ACE

ACE

ACE Lab

Woo

Jonathan

ASB

ACE

D141

Zavala

Brian

PE

PALS

 

Non-Teaching

 

Last

 

First

 

Position

 

Office

Acosta

Esperanza

Office Assistant

B119

Aldaco

Tommy

Groundsman

 

 Alvidrez   Leticia   Principal  Main Office

Barreras

Debbie

Attendance Technician

Main Office

 Bleazard  Vicki  Student Assessment Assistant  

Cabral

Ana

Campus Security

 

Duran

Cindy

Secretary

Main Office

Figueroa

Debra

SpEd – Caseworker

 

 Evans  Andrea  Counselor (9th & 10th Grade)  
 Ha  Kimmie  Psychologist   B105
 Hernandez  Isabel  School Support Secretary  B119

Huante

Phillip

Custodian

 

Lomas

Trevor

Program Specialist

D126

McLeish

Kathy

Custodian

 

Merino

Ada

Office Assistant

Main Office

Navarro

Veronica

Records Technician

D124

Orozco

Fidel

Custodian

 

Ortega

Louise

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

Parra

Lorenzo

Plant Supervisor

 

Ornelas

Jose

Assistant Principal

Main Office

Rodarte

Janice

Health Procedure Specialist

 

Salazar

Deanna

Senior Office Assistant

Main Office

Velasquez

Dolores

Counselor (11th & 12th Grade)

Main Office